SMU Coaching Staff/Managers
Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Girl’s Teams
Age Team Head Coach Asst. Coach Manager League
U9  Academy Spirit Black

Josh Crowder- Academy Head Coach
USSF"D"License
NSCAA Goalkeeping Level 1 Diploma
NSCAA National Diploma
USYS National Youth License

Tom Duswalt- Academy Assistant Head Coach
USSF"E" License

Teresa Paz- Black Head Coach Kevin Banagan WAGS
U 9 Academy Spirit Red

Josh Crowder- Academy Head Coach
USSF"D"License
NSCAA Goalkeeping Level 1 Diploma
NSCAA National Diploma
USYS National Youth License

Tom Duswalt- Academy Assistant Head Coach
USSF"E" License

Kelly Mattingly- Red Head Coach
USSF"E"
Kevin Banagan WAGS
U10 Rage Black Bernie Huntt
USSF "E" License
Kylie Oosterink
USSF"E"
Jessica Richards WAGS
U11 Storm Maria Scott
NSCAA National Diploma
USSF "E" License

Jennifer Henderson
NSCAA National Diploma
USSF "D" License

John Selby
USSF "D" License
NSCAA National Diploma

Wayne Mozzo WAGS
U11 Storm Maria Scott
NSCAA National Diploma
USSF "E" License
Wayne Mozzo

John Selby
USSF "D" License
NSCAA National DIplome

Kelly Huiskens WAGS
U12 Power Fran Dever
USSF "D" License
Steve Schilling Cathy Silverstone WAGS
U13 Blast Premier Amy King
USSF "D" License

Barbara Skane
USSF "E" License

Bill Schaeffer
USSF "E" License

Erika Mendenhall

Barbara Lawson

Lori Murphy

WAGS
U14 Blaze Premier LaMar Broadhead
USSF "D" License
Michael Randall
USSF "E" License

Stephanie Broadhead
USSF "E" License 
Brandy Kosack WAGS
U14 Blaze Classic

Don Blottenberger
USSF "D" License
 

Lisa Blottenberger
USSF "D" License

Tom Sanders
 
WAGS
U15 Ospreys Amber Cook

Rob McGuigan

Tom Scott

Rob Kowalik WAGS
U16 Surge

Maria Scott
NSCAA NAtional Diploma
USSR "E" License 

Steve Wamsley
USSF "E" Licesne

Steve Wamsley WAGS
U18 Furies Alan Buster 
USSF National "D" Licesne
NSCAA Goalkeeping Level 1 Diploma  
NFHS/NSCAA Professional Development Certificate
NSCAA Mental/Physical Development Diploma 

 

 


Stacy Buster
WAGS
U18 Swarm Vince Minni Mtron Gaines Jessica Hooper WAGS/ Region 1
Boy’s Teams
Age Team Head Coach Asst. Coach Manager League
U 9 Academy Black Scott Hoffman
USSF "E" License
Jamie Jett
Matt Chandler
Melissa Seigman NCSL
U 9 Acaedmy Red Billly Summers
USSF "E" LIcense
Jim Swift
Matt Handler
Melissa Seigman NCSL
U10  Academy Scorpions Brian Hawkins
USSF"D" License
Jim Ganley
Kevin Quarderer
 
Krissy Wells NCSL
U 10 Academy Scorpions Matt Geier
NSCAA Premier Diploma
Billy Summmers Krissy Wells NCSL
U11 United Premier Jack Summers
USSF National "D" License
NSCAA National Diploma

Fab Donnis
USSF "D" License
NFHS/NSCAA Professional Development Certificate
NSCAA Mental/Physical Development Diploma

Jim Funyak
USSF National "D"License

Don Blottenberger
USSF National "D" License

Jamie Webster
USSF "C"License

Kara Funyak NCSL
U11 United Classic Jack Summers
USSF National "D" License
NSCAA National Diploma

Fab Donnis
USSF "D" License
NFHA/NSCAA Professional Development Certificate
NSCAA Mental/Physical Development Diploma

Jim Funyak
USSF National "D" License

Don Blottenberger
USSF National "D" License

Jamie Webster
USSF "C" License

Kara Funyak NCSL
U12 Warriors Premier Dave Eby
USSF National "D" License

Jeff Kosich
USSF "E" License
 
Michelle Forrest -Smith EDP
U12 Warriors Classic Matt Geier
NSCAA Premier Diploma
Marcus Cornelius
|Joe Shyrock
Dave Pavlowski
Lisa Lumpkins NCSL
U13 Lightning Doug Hosea
USSF "E" License
Cory Yager
Will Dougherty
 Krista Naylor NCSL
U14 Wolf Pack Premier Doug Harris
USSF National "D" License
Tom Duswalt
USSF "E" License

Dave Eby
USSF National "D" License
 Karen Durst NCSL
U14 Rampage Classic Lance Milan
USSF "E" License
Harry Snellen
USSF "E"License
Ann Riley NCSL
U15 Dynamo Premier Robert Hor
USSF National "D" License
NFHS/NSCAA Professional
Development Certificate
NSCAA Mental/Physical Development Diploma
Brian Hawkins
USSF "D" License

Criag Dorrans
USSF "E" License

Ryan Delaney
 
Holly Jett NCSL
U15 Dynamo Classic

Matt Protzman
USSF "E" License

Dave Ince
USSF "E" License

Carlos Franko

Crystal Protzman NCSL
U16 Rangers Premier Alex Kokolios
USSF National "D" License
Jim Funyak
USSF National "D" License
Karen Breslauer NCSL
U16 Impact Classic Bill Oosterink
USSF National "D" License
NFHS/NSCAA Professional
Development Certificate

 

Melissa Minich NCSL
U17 Revolution J.J. Raley
USSF "E" License

Dave Shaner

Dan Ensminger

Ann Riley NCSL
U17 Ambush Premier LaMar Broadhead
USSF "D" License
Gerry Knight
USSF "D" License
Kathy Frankle NCSL