Fall 2017/Spring 2018 Rec Plus Roster Results

 

Age Group/Team

Pinnie Number

Player

U9 Coed North – Kennedy

102

114

120

163

170

196

224

247

251

274

280

724

 

Campbell, N.

Dean, G.

Price, J.

Kennedy, J.

Baldwin, J.

Ruslander, R.

Boyd, M.

Labows, J.

Ryan, N.

Barber, C.

Walter, L.

Alvey, B.

U9 Girls South – House

35

36

51

53

66

103

108

130

142

162

214

231

Beavers, J.

Medford, H.

Davis, A.

Reed, L.

Panwala, M.

Chen, E.

Shick, M.

House, T.

Darden, J.

Moore, T.

Herron, E.

Teston, K.

U9 Girls South – Troutman

34

45

54

68

72

81

98

99

113

116

212

240

Troutman, M.

Radford, P.

Bernth, A.

Tarleton, P.

Taitano, P.

Dunbar, S.

Merchant, P.

Hawkins, N.

Campbell, N.

Funk, B.

Boyd, A.

White, K.

U9 Coed South – Harms

49

120

121

123

125

135

159

201

218

236

241

Cotugno, K.

Samuel, C.

Tamayo, A.

Harms, L.

Greer, Z.

Raynor, J.

Schneider, L.

Cacko, G.

Ramos, R.

McElwain, C.

Novinger, J.

U9 Coed South – A. Norris

61

70

141

199

217

221

226

227

232

234

239

 

Leopold, W.

Piedmont, T.

Lipoff, L.

Patterson, J.

Ramos-Solorzano, J.

Rabbitt, J.

Glass, J.

Murray, M.

Windell, G.

Price, N.

Crane, J.

U9 Coed South – J. Norris

52

59

69

71

80

100

127

137

209

216

219

 

Kosandal, V.

Norris, R.

Slack, L.

Boron, T.

Magill, C.

Leveling, C.

Tumang, J.

Petersen, V.

Thomas, J.

Rhoton, J.

Kelley, J.

U9 Coed South - Nyagawa

56

67

124

128

196

204

213

215

222

228

247

Johnson, J.

Spargo, B.

Nyagawa, S.

St. Peter, L.

Nonnemacher, M.

Magee, L.

Perdomo, L.

Rossi, A.

Leyva, A.

Johnson, C.

Schlais, N.

U11 Girls North – Peterson

142

150

188

192

201

207

209

295

296

Additional Players Pending Supplemental on 7/25

 

Hancock, M.

Peterson, S.

Eberle, M.

Nichols, M.

Ratliff, B.

Rose, M.

Bryan, C.

Van Wie, G.

Edinger, M.

 

U11 Girls North – DePompa

174

190

194

211

254

299

700

702

Additional Players Pending Supplemental on 7/25

Beckett, A.

Vincent, M.

Ellis, E.

Wright, F.

Barber, P.

DePompa, C.

Cable, A.

Cable, M.

U11 Coed North – Longobardi

101

106

125

141

172

212

213

261

263

270

768

 

Mandeville, J.

Hambrick, W.

Shryock, A.

Hopkins, C.

Allen, M.

Longobardi, R.

Longobardi, C.

Shryock, T.

Mason, J.

Tennyson, M.

Schoeny, O.

U11 Coed North - Wilt

143

145

159

164

177

205

221

235

242

257

259/318

286

 

Cave, A.

Wilt, S.

Johnsen, T.

Hepstall, A.

Aubel, J.

Quiros, T.

Wilt, N.

VonderHaar, A.

Martin, W.

Latham, T.

Richards, B.

Kirby, F.

U11 Girls South – Romps

50

54

62

156

166/147

180

198

238

242

282

344

346

Romps, A.

Piedmont, E.

Shick, S.

Hock, A.

Gensley, A.

Beavers, J.

Knight, C.

Knight, F.

Knight, M.

Tharp, K.

Gonzalez, A.

Trossbach, M.

U11 Girls South – Donis

75

124

148

149

155

165

175

176

267

321

329

330

McAteer, A.

Mitchell, L.

Donis, K.

Mattingly, R.

Huffman, A.

Magee, L.

Buehler, M.

Patrey, H.

Basso, A.

Woodard, H.

Thomas, G.

Pernell, T.

U11 Coed South – Colson

35

89

97

99

120

147

168/239

200

213

331

360

363

 

Smetana, J.

Neall, T.

Araujo, S.

Jameson, T.

Cikovic, C.

Colson, W.

Novenger, B.

Carey, M.

Guadalupe, S.

Venendaal, J.

George, C.

Phillips, A.

U11 Coed South – Laird

128

146

152

170

173

212

269

287

347

356

463

465

Wood, A.

McGee, S.

Bickel, H.

Corbett, T.

Laird, W.

Dunbar, L.

Sobola, J.

Tharp, J.

Ebenezar-E, C.

Panwala, Y.

Petitjean, P.

Mann, H.

U11 Coed South – Pone

63

64

154

167

172

195

203

232

243

320

325

326

167

Baldwin, K.

Jaing, E.

Sutor, O.

Beamon, L.

Gift, J.

Almabrouk, S.

Frazier, S.

Pone, K.

Wathen, J.

Lacey, O.

Wrightson, A

Yeatman, H.

Beamon, L.

U11 Coed South – Hamilton

74

151

153

174

179

188

199

201

206

244

266

291

Shim, J.

Connolly, B.

Werblow, M.

Swift, J.

Redmond, J.

Price, L.

Barlow, N.

Hamilton, C.

Cecil, N.

Monahan, B.

Asson, B.

Leishear, T.

U13 Girls North – Mandeville

168

237

294

325

334

397

708

709

715

720

750

784

Osburn, V.

Copsey, B.

Rye, L.

Guechati, A.

Flaherty, A.

Tennyson, F.

Hopkins, T.

White, K.

Mandeville, J.

Payton, C.

Page, E.

Mobley, A.

U13 Girls North – Rocheleau

148

238

288

324

357

366

370

398

713

722

809

McLawhorn, K.

Kane, A.

Mulford, C.

Socher, K.

Haggard, K.

Rocheleau, K.

Guy, E.

Barlow, N.

Castillo-Wright, N.

Pearson, T.

Homer, S.

U13 Coed North – Kerig

115

243

245

265

304

316

329

335

385

399

735

741

758

770

Beuchert, J.

Hargreaves, A.

Shepherd, J.

Hill, R.

Kerig, I.

Flaherty, D.

Cecil, A.

Ellis, K.

Wallace, B.

Raley, J.

Cooley, N.

O’Hara, J.

Colliflower, D.

Martines, J.

U13 Girls South - Pinheiro

193

197

205

224

233

235

273

276

276

279

293

341

371

Goldsborough, M.

McCauley, L.

Boyd, S.

Cronkright, A.

Long, K.

Lloyd, L.

Yanchulis, E.

Curtis, A.

Kansy, L.

Jones, M.

Reeves, R.

Dziekiewicz, A.

Hayes, M.

U13 Girls South – Searles

112

136

144

160

192

208

210

265

274

288

292

333

338

 

Hayes, A.

Harney, W.

Wise, H.

Pranzo, M.

Whittington, S.

Dawson, A.

Heasley, S.

Thompson, K.

Herron, A.

Johnson, S.

Schumaker, A.

Cook, N.

Cooper, E.

U13 Coed South - Haigler

64

203

220

280

282

284

289

291

352

375

376

493

495

496

Haigler, P.

Torgesen, E.

Rivera, M.

Dameron, C.

Wood, I.

Nix, C.

Johnson, M.

Ray, E.

Farren, J.

Jameson, I.

Jameson, R.

Kruszewski, R.

Sobola, J.

Davis, J.

U13 Coed South – Mozzo

140

164

194

225

230

278

281

285

287

294

340

373

491

504

Standish, D.

Rooney, S.

Snow, A.

Mozzo, C.

Glass, Z.

Herdlick, D.

Fitzgerald, J.

Wyandt, T.

Leopold, E.

Davis, K.

Redmond, B.

Magill, J.

Dooley, W.

Davio, N.

U13 Coed South – Seep

223

272

275

286

290

319

339

368

374

397

489

501

502

631

 

Holt, H.

Taitano, N.

Ledig, R.

Baine-Shepard, A.

Palmer, C.

Legette, J.

Engel, K.

Greider,  L.

Forest, J.

Schneider, D.

Seep, M.

Churilla, H.

Dunbar, E.

Kettelle, C.

U15 Girls North – Moore

268

274

278

281

288

290

323

332

338

339

364

374

390

721

756

760

 

Roberts, S.

Kerig, P.

Forsythe, K.

Brynteson, G.

Johnson, K.

Flaherty, A.

Raley, G.

Raines, A.

Mulford, M.

Jameson, H.

Barber, C.

Vance, B.

Cusmano, M.

Forest, H.

Zupko, A.

McNeely, L.

U15 Coed North – Mandeville

228

284

291

298

313

343

432

470

553

572

574

654

736

755

774

791

Mandeville, M.

Kruszka, V.

Howsare, S.

Czosek, C.

Peissner, J.

Daras, J.

Hammett, D.

Ferro, J.

Mejia, M.

Estrada, E.

Sonon, E.

Warring, C.

Richards IV, W.

Dean, R.

Guy, E.

Whitney, D.

U15 Girls South – Watts

101

102

250

268

270

280

323

351

358

365

377

469

472

474

 

 

Ganzell, J.

Pena, A.

Monahan, I.

Island, P.

Heck, Elleigh

Merson, A.

Gonzalez, A.

Bowes, G.

gemmel, c.

Davis, T.

Gill, S.

Boyd, E.

Drys, K.

Gonzalez, E.

U15 Girls South - Simmons

275

353

355

357

364

460

462

470

471

480

487

492

636

 

Jones, G.

Melton, B.

Nix, D.

Martinez, N.

Lancaster, C.

Yeatman, L.

Nyagawa, R.

Friscia, K.

Vanecko, A.

Swann, D.

Taylor, A.

Simmons, S.

Hirschberg, H.

U15 Coed South - Watts

261

292

335

342

352

464

468

473

475

477

479

481

499

574

638

639

681

 

Graves, J.

Dursee, K.

Brooks, T.

Goodrich, K.

Friess, J.

Dawson, R.

Edwards, I.

Ichinowski, L.

McIntyre, P.

Laird, C.

Lloyd, J.

Wichrowski, L.

Watts, H.

Wall, L.

Skinner, N.

Jones, J.

Petitjean, P.

U15 Coed South - Lange

263

327

332

348

350

387

451

461

476

488

498

508

509

553

673

 

Torgesen, R.

Fogel, B.

Gaspard, A.

Wolter, J.

Soriano, E.

Loustaunau, S.

Lyall, M.

Lange, R.

Lange, M.

Mann, H.

Wilson, T.

Fournier, I.

Jung, K.

Brodfuehrer, G.

Wolfe, D.

RecPlus Division Overview
St. Mary’s Soccer, operating in cooperation with other soccer clubs throughout Southern Maryland, offers a Recreation Plus (RecPlus) Division that allows above average players the opportunity to play competitive soccer without the travel and fees required by select teams.  RecPlus is open to both male and female players.
 

The following are some general guidelines for the RecPlus division:

PLAYER REGISTRATION. Showing up for a evaluation does not register your player for the Fall or Spring season.  You must register and pay the season registration fee either online or during a walkin registration date (if offered).  All players MUST register by using our online registration process.

COACH SELECTION.  RecPlus coaches are experienced coaches with above average qualifications and generally hold at least a USSF "E" license or equivalent.

PLAYER EVALUATIONS (TRYOUTS):   Since no players are ever “cut” from the recreational soccer program, it is inaccurate to use the term “tryout.”  We hold player evaluations to determine player placement – on either a recreational or RecPlus team.  Prior to each Fall season, a minimum of two evaluations will be held in conjunction with registration. These evaluations will determine which players are eligible for the RecPlus division.  The coaches that have been selected for the upcoming season will evaluate each player based on the evaluation format and rating form.  Players not selected for RecPlus are automatically placed in the Recreational Divison.  A supplemental evaluation may be held prior to the Spring season to fill roster slots created by departing players.

PLAYER PLACEMENT:  Players will be placed on teams through a modified draft procedure, with some restrictions on team assignments based on the area in which they live.

SEASON:  Each RecPlus team roster is composed prior to the Fall season and will stay together through the end of the following Spring season.