St. Mary's Soccer RecPlus Program
New Age groups for 2018/2019

Thank you to all of the players who attended the RecPlus evaluations!

The initial draft has been completed and teams are in the process of forming. We are updating this page as teams are completed. We do have some coaches on vacation  - who are working on this while on vacation - but may need a few more days to finalize their rosters.  Keep checking back if you find that your age group still has a pending team to be posted. There will be a few age groups having a supplemental evaluation and that information will be updated once supplemental dates and the age groups are finalized.   

Congratulations to the players selected for the 2018-2019 RecPlus Season!

U8 RecPlus Girls     
Hamilton - South Samuel  - South  Kennedy - North    
34  Rollins 110 Beavers 103 Alvey    
47 Knight 172  Samuel 30 Truax    
60 Bowes 221  Rawlings 130 Ratliff, L    
70 Angus  46 Meyer 217 Higgs    
104 Hamilton 204 Kitchens 116 Hill    
107 Ewald 179 Campbell 55 Kennedy    
117  Downey 145 Brady 51 Longobardi    
120  Wyman 137 Peters 61 Murphy    
159  Smith  Supplemental 119  Pettie    
Supplemental   54  Price    
     
U8 RecPlus Boys    
Cook - South House - South Tapponier -South Piland - North  
389  Cook 102  Cheah 178 Norris, R 144  Beaver  
37 Peterson 115 Curley 41  Loux 104  Boswell  
101  Bobich 237 Chen 194  Schwegman 72  Foster  
106   Trumpower 221 Pope 36 Sutor 109 Norris, C  
164  Melendez  40 Rowe 242 Tapponier 105 Parris  
38  McGlothlin 114 Troutman 717  Fox 167 Piland  
209  Hurst 107 House 361 Boyd 149 Wathen  
191  McGee 118  Jiang 111 Winkel 62 Foote  
81 Nilsson  43  Ross, J 177 McGrath 139  Allen  
      89  McLaughlin  
   
U10 RecPlus Girls  
House - South Troutman - South Rooney - South Gardner - North  
110  Campbell 237  Tatiano 257 Barnard    
284 Chen 251  Boyd, M 295  Bourgeois    
319  Darden 167  Innes 263 Cheah    
234  Fichter 223  Bernth 337 Funk Pending  
266 House 246  Troutman 119 Geary    
218 Medford 244 Moore, T 748 Gray    
169  Mitchell 722 Boyd, A 392 Herron    
280 Pinkel 259  Merchant 162 Kopicko    
118 Rider 157  White 121 Moore, K.     
158 Shick 254 Rispoli 225 Panwala    
152 Sobolewski 715 Hawkins 196 Pulliam    
416 Teston 724 Tritschler 138 Reed    
    187 Rooney    
U10 RecPlus Boys
Kelley - South Nyagawa - South Norris  - South TBD - South Kennedy - North
139 Kelley, J 160  Messer 231 Windell   156  Beaugard
186 Sewell 127  Rhoton 246  Yanchulis Pending 226  Alvey
173 Barron 210 Nonnemacher 130 Leopold   120  Baldwin
128 Agamite 189  Nyagawa 121 Gannon   173  Barber
133 Magill 156 Whittington 208 Connolly   204  Campbell
203 Slack 147 Calhoun 250 Glass   108  Kennedy
701 Samuels 758  Leveling 126  Piedmont   248  Labows
111 Tumang 211 Johnson, J 155 Price   57  Price
252 McElwain 277 St. Peter 200 Chayka   157  Russlander
184 Thomas 309  A Rossi 129 Patterson   250 Ryan 
117 Krowitz 42 Hernandez 112 Rabbitt   202 Hill
123 Kelley, B 725 Perdomo 1 Pending Spot   66 Mason, D
        164 Walter
         
U12 RecPlus Girls        
Knight - South Long - South Depompa - North Peterson - North  
495   Selby 712 Dougherty 171 Clipper 331  Eberle  
341  Pernell 176 Frederick 221  Beckett 334 Edinger  
727  Rowe 199 Huffman 70  DePompa 220 Hancock  
716  Shick 759 Thomas, J 225  Cable 152 Malispina  
135  Kinght 386 Williams 80  Ellis 121 Mullen  
393  Gensley 275 Winkel 721  Luton 241 Nichols  
264  Ficalora 297 Brown 242  Barber 74 Peterson  
235   Degen, C 710 Buehler 247  Degen, K.  213 Phillips  
214  Mitchell 283 Cintron 181  Baker 315  Reed  
185  Cox 766 McAteer 274  Curley 176 Rose  
244  Heck 311 Thomas, G 284  Edwards 160 Tackish  
802  Trossbach 239 Traver Supplemental Supplemental  
195  Piedmont 333 Yanchulis      
  100 Cardello      
       
U12 RecPlus Boys      
Colson - South Laird - South Zanakis - South Swift - South Longobardi/Wilt  North
232  Baldwin 144 Wathen 300 Price 764 Davio 216 Allen, M
103  Jiang 149 Patricio 190 Zanakis 377 Hamilton 239 Cave
273  Colson 166 Laird 122 Nedrow 383 Hernandez B 175 Hernandez
274 Novinger 220 Cecil 228 Martinez 215 Kopicko 163 Latham
288 Robusto 261 Stencel 775 Hand 708 Leishear 122 Longobardi, C
314 Carey 301 Heisler 378 Labor 270 Panwala 155 Longobardi, R
340 Guadalupe 305 Sobola 706 McHugh 720 Petitjean 136 Mandeville
390 Bickel 322 Wilkinson 265 Popoola 248 Rabbitt 211 Mason, J
395 Gift 351 Stark 709 Wysokinski 247 Swift 306 Richards
453 Mann 372 Tharp 730 Collin 296 Werblow 313 Schoeny
702 Phillips, A 718 Shim 176  Flewellyn 342 Corbett 344 Shryock, A
704 Cikovic 738 Asson 743  Thompson 734 Foster 277 Shryock, T
705 Yeatman 798 McGee 201 French 384 Erdolino 515 Tennyson
752 Smetana 103/218 Wood, A Supplemental   162 Wilt, N
772 Epting       147 Wilt, S
         
U14 RecPlus Girls   U14 RecPlus Boys  
Sullivan Searles    Standish - South Kerig - North
356 Bayola 321 Guechati   267 Berg 337  Wallace
365 Binkney 468 Clemente   562 Kettelle 298 Howard
401 Boyd 389 Cook N   785 Sobola 506  Jackson
400 Brown 368 Curtis   292 Farren 375 Aubel, B
432 Colson 492 Darlington   519 Hillyard 314 Aubel, J
345 Hayes 404 Goldsborough   281 Wolfrum 244 Beuchert
381 Heasley 483 Harney   375 Leopold 486 Cosgrove
348 Johnson 391 Hayes   126 Standish 309 Cecil
386 Kansey 815 Jones, M   245 Legette 473  Colliflower
358 Mclawhorn 312 Floyd   438 Wyandt 370 Hicks
714 Nilsson 272 Long   732 Latrell 378  Kerig
746 Rau, N 571 McCarthy   743 Mozzo 331 Martines
245 Rohulich 713 McCauley   744 Kruszewski 316 O'Hara
373 Shumaker 406 Mobley   395 Schneider 463 Raley, J
189 Whittington  379 Pyszora   786 Smith, A 571 Steiner 
191 Wise 368 Guetschoff   380 Davio 355 Wait
733 Yanchulis 383 Gardner   776 Clemente  
570 Spargo 344 Conkright      
         

 

PLAYER REGISTRATION. Registering online for the RecPlus evaluations does not register your player for the Fall or Spring season. All RecPlus teams will be posted to the website no later than July 10th.  Registering for RecPlus evaluations on line will greatly reduce your time in line on evaluation day.

COACH SELECTION.  RecPlus coaches are experienced coaches with above average qualifications and generally hold at least a USSF "E" license or equivalent.

PLAYER EVALUATIONS (TRYOUTS):   Since no players are ever “cut” from the recreational soccer program, it is inaccurate to use the term “tryout.”  We hold player evaluations to determine player placement – on either a recreational or RecPlus team.  Prior to each Fall season, a minimum of two RecPlus evaluation sessions will be held before Fall registration. These evaluations will determine which interested players are eligible for the RecPlus division.  The coaches selected for the upcoming season will evaluate each player based on an evaluation format and rating form.  A supplemental evaluation may be held prior to the Spring season to fill roster slots created by departing players.

PLAYER PLACEMENT:  Players will be placed on teams through a modified draft procedure. 

SEASON:  Each RecPlus team roster is selected prior to the Fall season and will stay together through the end of the following Spring season